The most widely read newspaper in "The New Town Press" area ~ Over 14,900 copies mailed monthly for residents and businesses in Swedesboro, Woolwich Twp., Logan Township, East Greenwich Twp., Mullica Hill, Auburn, South Harrison Twp. areas.


Home
About Us
Advertising Rates
Advertisers
Birth Announcements
Classifieds
Community Calendar
Contact Us
Cook's Corner
Crime Log
Engagements
Fitness S.O.S.
Home Town Living
Houses of Worship
Letters to the Editor
Library News
Mom's Musings
Names in the News
New Town Scene
Obituaries
Photo Contest
Puzzle
School News
Sport Shorts
Subscriptions
Weddings
Wedding Anniversaries
 
Archives
Contact Us

 

School
News

 

South Harrison Township School News


HARRISONVILLE

Summer Enrichment Program Aug. 13-17
Enrichment Classes
are being offered to South Harrison Township residents in kindergarten through sixth grade during the mornings of Aug. 13-17. Please see our website www.southharrison.k12.nj.us for information on enrichment classes being offered. There is a cost of $40 per enrichment class. Please make checks payable to “South Harrison Twp. BOE”.

If space is available, nonresident children will be admitted. Please enroll in person at the South Harrison Township Elementary School’s Main Office by Aug. 3.

Kindergarten Visitation – Wednesday, Aug. 29
A visitation for all incoming kindergarten students will be held on Wednesday, Aug. 29. All students may attend from 8:40 to 10 a.m.

New Student Orientation – Thursday, Aug. 30
A visitation for all new first through sixth grade students will be held on Thursday, Aug. 30 from 10 to 11 a.m. All new families to the district are welcome. Please call the school at 769-0855 ext. 1110 to confirm your attendance.

Reminder:  If you have not yet registered your child for enrollment in September, please come into the Main Office of the school, as soon as possible, between 8:30 a.m. and 3 p.m. to register. School will begin for students on Thursday, Sept. 6.

The first day of school will be a 1:10 pm dismissal, no lunches will be served.  Please pack a snack.


South Harrison Elementary School
Honor Students for 4th Marking Period


SUPERINTENDENT’S LIST

GRADE 6: Ellis Ballard, Madison Batra, Aidan Campbell, Sara Campbell, Kylie Charnitsky, Christina Devone, Madison Devone, Nicole Devone, Dominic Fiola, Skylar Galati, Dylan Gorman, Kayleen Italia, Kirpa Kohli, Tyler Kuni, Annie Lancos, Jazmine MacDonald, Julianne Magin, Lauren McGrath, Riley McHale, Rachel Runzer, Nolan Smith, Noah Turner, Courtney Vance, and Jacob Willetts

GRADE 5: Alyssa Brown, Maddie Burghardt, Kylie Carney, Lucy Domingue, Lauren Hengy, Ryan Hughes, Samantha Kelly, Lauren Morrison, Olivia Schell, Morgan Spinner, and Stephen Wilkins III

GRADE 4: Jarod Conroy, Meghan Haggert, Andrew Hermansen, Cameron Manser, Erin McShea, Troy Mostoller, Matthew Murphy, Megan Steckler,  and Natalie Vincent

GRADE 3: Gianna Barnabie, Stephen Bleistine, Sean Horner, Colin Kuni, Jack Schell, Rylie Starer, Grace Tedesco, Grace Vit, Liam Wilkins and Luke Wilkins

HONOR ROLL LIST

GRADE 6: Justin Brown, Sean Buckland, Riley Calhoun, Emma Esteves, Meredith Haggert, Kyle Hill, Dominique Hobbs, Skyler Jenkins, Autumn Johnson, Sierra Johnston, Jasmin Jones, Moselle Jules, Quinn Kinner, Matthew Klaiss, Makena Kowal, Sophia Licciardello, Xian Lyn, Maria Mancine, Molly McCarthy, Stephen Mecke, Hritik Mehta, Andrew Pitts, Erin Steckler and Brooke Townsend

GRADE 5: Marie Altmann, Kindall Boccuto, Payton Cammer, Andrew Casanova, Connor Coles, Autumn DeMary, Kendal DiStefano, Elizabeth Eachus, Karlie Evans, Kirsten Fertig, Justin Friedman, Maxwell Henjes, Alison Hrivnak, Amy Loder, Trevor Mitchell, Jakob Mostoller, Alyssa Palmucci, Uriel Perez, Alyssa Spinner, Makaila Valentino, and Anna Wood

GRADE 4: Kealey Boccuto, Nicholas Brennan, Emily Buckley, Finn Campbell, Conor Dunn, Alexis Freeman, Connor Handley, Donald Hasher Jr., Emma Henjes, Bobby Johnson, Olivia Jones, John Malaszecki, Joey Marino, Kaitlyn McGrath, Nicholas McIntyre, Sara Metheny, Hannah Olsen, Lewis Rusko, Nicolas Saporito, T.J. Snyder, Colin Stewart, Katie Sullivan, Eric Thomas, Emily Turner, Brandon Viola,  and Grayson Winans

GRADE 3: Tyler Bobadilla, Kyle Bomenblit, Sofia Bove, Bailey Cifone, Cameron Evans, Kelly Freeman, Marissa Frey, Allison Hillman, Amanda Hrivnak, Noah Jones, Carley Kimball, Morgan Klaiss, Adam Legg, Katie Mathis, Ryan McGee, Trey McLeer, Victoria Nelson, Nicole Nordone, Kevin Pandorf, Jasmine Ridgell, Kaitlyn Rivell, Brooke Stephan, Jessica Vance, Jacob Waltzer, Kevin Wiederholt, Ian Williams, Shawn Williams II, and Trista Yandach


Logan Elementary Honor Students
for Fourth Marking Period

LOGAN TWP. -- Below is a list of students who have made First and Second Honors at Logan Township Elementary School for the Fourth Marking Period ending June 13, 2012

PRINCIPAL LIST

Grade 6: Katherine Burke, Reagan Cielinski, Maeve Donnelly, Emily Eversole, Dylan Gager, Paisley Hudson, Bryce Magee, Nichole Magnus, Madison Nelson, Abigail Riley, Benjamin Ross, Kareem Rutledge, Vincenzo Salerno, Alaina Salugao, Matthew Schwarzman, Haley Silva

Grade 7: Alina Battaglia, Nikolas Belanger, Isabel Biermann, Dawson Bosco, Breanna Chew, Sabrina Crane, Julia Davidson, Caprice James, Noah Laubaugh, Benjamin Le, Shawn Lee, Conor Magerr, Collin Mason, Zachary Pitner, Leah Reynolds, Charles Saggiomo

Grade 8: Troy Bohonko, Caroline Boroughs, Grace Cryan, Zachary Firestone, Kate Harper, Meghan Jannarone, Alexander Marino, Chelsea McNamara, Anthony Neithamer, Sydney Porter,  V. Dominic Salerno, Julian Salugao, Andayah Sams, Cassidy Segich, Erfan Shakibaei, Pavneet Singh, Vincent Wilson, Jack Wiscount, Rachael Wyckoff, Laura Zuzek
 

SECOND HONORS

Grade 6: Yasmeen Alqatawni, Michael Amarando, Alexandra Andracki, Jennifer Auge, Emma Bomhoff, Kaitlyn Bowen, Riley Bradson, Kaitlyn Campbell, Somphet Chanthavong, Emily Close, Ethan Cobb, Ethan Collier, Isaac Collins, Morgan Duignan, Noelle Dutka,  Jonathan Fischer, JJ Fogelman, Shermont Fox, Sophia Giandomenico, Brisa Gonzales, Alexis Gordon, Darryl Green, Asa Hinson, Harry Huder, Naphis Jones, Zachary Jones, Eric Loomis, Brandon Lynch, Daniel McAvoy, Tyler McCleary, Carly McCrae, Brandon McMahon, Kayla Melchiorre, Anthony Morales,  Shea Neary, Ryan Ondo, Brianna Pearson, Alana Preziosi, Dexter Reed, Kaitlyn Robb, Matthew Ross, Olivia Rousseau,  Salvador Sanchez, John Scandlin, Kenneth Seelig, Tyler Shakespeare, Vanessa Small, Madison Stewart, Serena Varelli, George Worthy, Ryan Yacullo

Grade 7: Grace Acquarola, Elizabeth Altieri, Dylan Ayars, Tayla Ball, Tyler Ball, Jerrell Bishop, Elyse Bowman, Jacob Brummitt, Anthony Camacho, Gregory Carpenter, Brian Carty, Zariah Corbin, Austin Day, Lauren Dunmyer, Daniel Emmi, Katelyn Green, Tyler Hardy, Jarrod Hatcher, Amanda Hickman, Tyler Horner, Nikiah Lane, Erin Lewis, Matthew Ludovico, Miranda Marcantuno, Cassandra McAvoy, Jared Nastasi, Margaret Neal, Donovan Nelson, Kaitlyn Nutley, Olivia Oglesby, Timothy Reiners, Brett Zane

Grade 8: Matthew Acquarola, Shane Barr, Albertine Boroughs, Diamond Brown, Jacob Carty, Maria Cavallaro, Nicholas Cressman, Nicholas DiPietro, Shane Donnelly, Jamison Engelhardt, Antonio Filippello, Alexis Flocco, Jesse Flowers, Caitlyn Glenn, Garbrielle Glocker, Brian Gold, D’Arcy Hanley, Renee Hersperger, Kristina Hess, Walter Huder, Jason Jacovini, Stephanie Jepsen, Joshua Jones, Riley Jones, Katy LaPalomento, Kenneth Lolli, Maddison McKinney, Courtney Muhlbaier, Emaree Nickerson-Wright, Thomas Ondo, Sydnee Patterson, De’Jhan Perry, April Priller, Allison Ragonese, Gulia Ramos,  Sabrina Ruiz, Edmond Sacchetti, Jessica Sciamanna, Jordan Sciamanna, Samantha Seelig, Amanda Sims, Andrew Sullivan, Nichole Tuller, Brianna VanSickel, Cyrah Williams


Kingsway Middle School
4th Marking Period Honor Students

Superintendent’s List

GRADE 7: Sara Allen, Samantha Armano, Christian Bradly, Oonagh Breen, Dumar Burgess, Mitchell Burnham, Jamie Cadle, Victoria Checca, Austin Clark, Samantha Cox, Brenna Dolan, Cateris Doran, Bridget Dukes, Paige Fearon, Nicole Ferretti, Shaena Friedman, Ryan Fullmer, Kevin George, Jaime Gialloreto, Joseph Glackin, Ellen Granson, Erin Gray, Sabrina Hall, Marissa Heino, Jennifer Heritage, Nickolas Hewitt, Colleen Highland, Morgan Horner, Mackenzie Hunt, Isabella Ingemi, Hannah Jacobs, Daniel Jaymalin, Nicole Jeziorski, Anastasios Kalfas, Hayley Kellar, Rachael Kelley, Danielle Kelly, Nicole Kibler, Liam Kinnarney, Chase Knechtel, James Knoll, Lindsay Krott, Emma Kushnerock, Jessica Lail, Ceilia Leso, Christina Mallozzi, Benjamin Manning, Maria Mathew, Anastasia Mavridis, Victoria Mbakwe, Tyler McCartney, Jacob Metheny, Alyssa Miller, Kellie Mooney, Zackary Mullen, Casey Murphy, Erin Murphy, Kelly Murphy, Rachel Murphy, Caitlyn Newsom, Mckenzie Nugent, Prisca Ogunkanmi, Gavin Oswald, Nicholas Piro, Trent Reed, Gabrielle Repp, Kellen Rist, Sahnea Roberts, Alyssa Salera, Antonio Saporito, James Sarchese, Patrick Schooley, Pushti Shah, Morgan Sharp, Ehryn Shaw, Brianne Slusar, Kathleen Smith, Brandon Spann, Concetta Spector, Ian Stetser, Michael Villari, Christina Wilgus, Shane Williams Jeremy Woodward, Rachael Zeck

GRADE 8: Adedoyin Adepoju, Anthony Amoroso, Austin Bentley, Matthew Blaszczyk, Scott Borton, Kyle Brown, Jake Cooney, Emily Danilak, Gianna Emmett, Benjamin Estabillo, Devon Grippe, Abiha Jafri, Anna Kjellson, Katya Kopylkov, Adele Kushall, Liam McMonagle, Lindsay Miller, Adithya Muralidharan, Jeremy Otten, Deep Patel, Meghan Pfeifer, Marut Raval, Daniel Rival, Alexandra Roat, Aryaman Shanigaram, Simran Shinh, Kyra Traino
 

Principal’s List

GRADE 7: Nicole Adanuncio, Brianna Ashmen, Katherine Banenas, Ashley Bard, Carlee Bellapigna, Jacob Bever, Nicholas Brady, Victoria Bruce, Marissa Buzby, L’teonia Caine, Jianna Campbell, Jada Carter, Rhianna Cliver, Tanner Coles, Kiersten Connor, Zachary Conrad, Erin Corr, Samuel Craig, Kyle Crawford, Abby Cunningham, James Curtis, Earnest Daniel, Joshua Davis, Kayla Deeden, Gianna DeLuca, Allison DePaolo, Abby DeVoy, Marcien Dorliae, John Dormann, Jordyn Drapeau, Andrea Dunn, Ashley Easterday, Nicholas Fanelle, Camryn Federico, Ryanae Finlaw, Shauna Fischer, Evgenia Fotakis, Mikaela Fox, Kaitlyn Francis, Colin Garraway, Maria Goitiandia, Ricardo Gonzalez, Tyler Guinup, Chetenne Hague, Allison Hall, Phillip Harmon, Camryn Harris, Shannon Hartnett, Walter Harvey, Edward Hengy, Jessica Heritage, Ashley Hermansen, Emily Hilt, Joshua Hobbs, Timothy Horchuck,  Logan Jackson, Sydney Jaramillo, Peter Johnson, Allyson Jones, Viora Karpuzi, Trace Kinner, Benito Komadina, Nathaniel Koss, Tyler Kreps, Kylie Lacerte, Rachel Little, Spencer Love, Joshua Lunsk, Rachel Maley, Nicholas Marinelli, Rosario Marino, Louis Maroney, James Martin, Jacob Matteo, Cameron Maugeri, Marcella Mazzuca, John McCullough, Jack McMahon, Kaitlin Middleton, Garrett Miller, Natalie Mills, Eliana Moorer, Hunter Morris, Michael Moss, Taylor Mulvenna, Dennis Napier, Michael Nuss, Rylee Osborn, Carl Pantano, Anand Patel, Morgan Phillips, Kourtney Pyle, Taylor Repko, Samuel Ricci, Evan Ridgell, Hailey Rivell, Traniya Roots, Stephanie Ross, Robert Scanlan, Megan Selby, Bryan Senkier, Zachary Seretis, Alec Sietz, Asia Smith, Chas Smith, Drew Smith, Shannon Smith, Samantha Sprague, Bryant Stanley, Geneva States, David Strudwick, Kristina Trainor, Jacob Trippel, Alec Valentino, Tyler VanNosdall, Julian Vergara, Rachel Vick, Kim Vuong, Joseph Waltzer, Sarah Waltzer, John Waychunas, Byron Wells, Sara Wertz, Shanuki Wickramaratne, Nicholas Zahniser

GRADE 8: Taylor Acevedo, Madelyn Ard, Christopher Bailey, Melissa Beshada, Samantha Brink, Kaylia Brown, Deborah Bunker, Alexandra Cann, Kevin Carr, Elizabeth Carroll, Carrie Carter, Sophia Casella, Joaquin Cavazos, Christian Cendejas, Gabrielle Ciminera, Tatum Cockrell, Zachary Craft, Alec Cutrufello, Haley Dalton, Michelle Damask, Makayla Daugherty, Haylee Dawson, Joseph Delmar, John DeLuca, Jennifer DeVault, Madison Devine, Giavanna DiGiacomo, Natalie DiLorenzo, Justine Dittert, Kassandra Dobson, Ashleigh Donato, Gianna Fiola, Maria Fiore, Lauren Fitzgerald, David Floyd, Alexis Foster, Daniel Gable, Danielle Gannon, Cedrick James Garcia, Aaron Genova, Christopher George, Jaclyn Greening. Alexis Gross, Justin Gruber, Zoe Hahn, Robert Harron, Logan Hartnett, Meghan Hemdal, Gary Henderson, Jr., Tatiyana Holmes, Travis Holmes, Kristen Honrychs, Arianna Iannacone, Smit Jain, Kaelyn Jones, Rebecca Kier, Matthew Klitchko, Edgar Koby, Erin Lang, Arlen LaRue, Ryan Leahy, Rebecca Lemmo, Kai Lewis, Zachary Lipeles, Colin Lott, Emily Malone, Erin Malone, Megan McGrath, Thomas McMonagle, Morgan Meoli, Matthew Merrone, Robert Milano, Arquel Miller, Noah Minhas, Tyler Monaco, Emily Morrison, Alyssa Mullarkey, Quinn Murphy, Melissa Navrot, Brooke Nettleton, Brionna Oakley, Alex O’Hala, Brooke Owens, Margaret Palilonis, John Palladino, Jessica Palmaccio, Victoria Palmaccio, Clifford Phillips, Jared Poehlman, Matthew Pollock, Brandon Quinn, Jay Scerbo, Vincent Scian, Ossman Semiz, Jack Shakespeare, Mara Spector, Kayla Stephenson, Eryn Swineford, Gianna Thwaites, Calvin Tran, Jessica Tunstall, Taylor Turner, Trent Tutko, Kirsten Vance, David VanVooren, Veronica Venit, Marissa Willox, Sydni Young, Jasmine Zhang


KINGSWAY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Class of 2012 Graduates 

Zachary J. Adams, *Michael Ahearn, Natalie Alyce Allen, Qusai Alqatawni, Paul F. Amarando, Daniel Andujar, Samantha Mary Ard, Natalie Ann Azzari, *Leah C. Bacon – Third Honor Student, Kamaijah Nicholle Baker, †Jennifer Balliet, *Rebecca Barb, Joseph M. Barnett, Tyler James Barnholt, Kevin P. Barr, Cassandra Ann Basile, Alexis Victoria Bayard, Clare Beatty, Christopher Stephen Beck, Brett R. Beckett, Zachary D. Bell, Leah Benjamin, Alexa  C. Bergey, Caela Berry, Cecelia Betson, Vincent S. Biasiello, Chelsea Billups, Andrew C. Blowert, Matthew Bomhoff, *Marissa N. Bonetti, Marcus A. Booker, Zachary R. Bowen, Amanda Nicole Bozzelli, *Alexandria Bradian, Zachary N. Bradian, Eric S. Brandt, *Nicholas S. Brasco, Morgan R. Bright, Adam Brown, Aaron Demitrious Burnette, Thomas Burns, *Juliana L. Busillo, John Bussott, *Jamie Marie Buto, Nicole Marie Cahall, Sandra R. Calhoun, Brittany Leigh Campbell, Joseph Capasso, Ethan Lee Carpenter, Kelsey Carpenter, *†Dominic J. Catalano, *Karley Marie Chattin, Hunter Chelius, *Michael Chila, Jasmine Marie Childress, Hanna E. Clarke, Amanda Marie Clause, Dominic Christopher Colameco, Dalton S. Colleluori, †Caitlyn Rose Collins, *Lauren Renae Alise Colquitt, Richard Joseph Connelly, Thomas P. Cooke, Candice Nicole Corbin, John Patrick Corcoran, *Emily Marie Coughlin, Jeffrey Mark Courtney, Robert James Cox, *Rachel Kathryn Craft, Ryan P. Davidson, Amber Gladys Davis, Morghan Lynn Decker, *Megan L. DeGeorge, Laura Dell, Christina Ann DellaVecchia, Edward Robert Dempsey, Marie Anna DePaul, Donald Andrew DePew, *Laura Ellen Dera, Kelsey Day Desrochers, *Caitlyn Nicole Devlin, †Jenna Nicole DiBartolo, *Katherine Elaine Dickson, Lindsey Caroline DiSciascio, *Kelsey Elizabeth Dominik, Megan C. Donahue, Alexis Gabrieyel Drew, Taylor Leigh Dreyer, Michelle Duerstock, Charles J. Dues, Connor M. Duffy, Taylor M. Dunn, Timothy M. Durnall, Ashley A. Ellis, *Megan E. English, Emily Epley, Lauren E. Evans, Taylor O. Evans, Tyler Everton, †Bradley A. Fagan, Kathleen Erin Fagan, *Jordan T. Federico, Ahmyr A. Fenter, Reese Fesili, Diante D. Fields, David M. Finias, *Cassandra June Finucan, Cody Flartey, Kyle J. Flick, *Madison Marie Flynn, Shana Shoshana Fogelman, Zachary Folker, Gino Vincent Frederico, *Michael W. Friel, Marlaina G. Gagliardi, Brandon Robert Gaines, Sean P. Gale, Chelsey D. Gallagher, *Stephen M. Gannon, Joshua William Gardner, *Natalie Rose Gattuso, Matthew J. Gegeckas, Somer Rose Gegeckas, *Kijana Kaaria George, James J. Gober, Kendall Rose Goins, Brianna Goitiandia, Tyler W. Goodstein, Maria A. Grasso, Kayla Y. Green, William T. Grendisa, John Patrick Griffin, Frankie Hagenkotter, Chevy Hunter Hague, Kyrie A. Hairston, Madison Lee Hall, Nathan J. Hanley, William Steven Hanson, Tyrell K. Harden, Mariah D. Hardy, Kelli R. Hartman, Christopher Healey, *Nobel Ashton Heard, John Austin Heineman, Briana Gabrielle Helwig, *Caitlin A. Hemdal – Valedictorian, *Jessa Elena Hernandez, *Danielle Grace Higgins, Tyler Hill Halle, Margerette Hinton, *Michelle Ho, Jordan Holly, David J. Hudson, Miles Roshawn Hunt, Vincent Imparato, Gianna Marina Inverso, *Rachel Marie Ippolite, *Morgan Elizabeth Ivans, Kurt M. Ives, Ali Abbas Jafri, *Veronica S. Jeziorski, Anthony J. Johnson, Shannon J. Johnson, *Teray S. Johnson, Nigel Jones, Timothy G. Jones, Tyler W. Jones, Shannon Joyce Kane, Michael D. Karapcik, Michael C. Kavchok, Kristina M. Kennerly, *Michael D. Kirby, Haydar Kobeissi, *Joshua Kohler, *Analise N. Kononchik, Konsta Kalevi Koskinen, Amanda M. Kosowski, Jason A. Krebs, Justin A. Kulick, *Maria Catherine Kustera, *Christopher R. Lail, Emily A. Laino, Dylan Lauser, *Cheyanne Lawrence, Aaron Lennon, Chelsea Leonhardt, *Ryan M. Levine, *†Emily Noelle Lewis, Kristin S. Licciardello, Dominic Lombardi, Laura   Lopez, Sean Macauley, Scott Aaron Mackay, Aubrie Magee, Alec J. Maher, Thomas P. Mallon, Hannah Gabriella Maloney, Jessica Leah Mariano, *Patricia Elizabeth Marino, Ja'mese Antonia Martin, *Kristina Elaine Matteo, Jason Douglas Mayo, Sean Patrick McAllister, Katie Lynn McCann, Ryan A. McConnell, *Scott J. McDonald, *Alexa Marie Nicole McIntyre, Warren Christopher McKnight, Jr., Darius McLaughlin, *Kyle McLaughlin, *Ashley Kate McManus, Kathleen Francie McPeak, *Ashton Lynn Meader, *Michael A. Megonegal, Kaitlyn Rose Meighan, Carlos Regis Melendez, II, *Kimberly A. Mellon – Salutatorian, Daniel Menasion, Kelley Dylan Mervine, Rachel Messina, Michael Micklasavage, Taylor Mitros, *Marissa Mohrman, Tyler Monaghan, Brody Moran, Eric Moran, James T. Moran, Jr., Jadine N. Morley, Aaron Morris, Christopher G. Morris, Christopher Thomas Morris, *Brianna K. Morris-Smith, Ellen Morrison, Rodney E. Morrison, Jr., Lauren Mower, Steven Mullen, Michelle Myers, Jessica Nastasi, Joseph Naugle, Fred Nicolosi, Melanie Alexa Nieves, Krystle Lee Frances Nolte, *Saad Noman, Anthony Joseph Notorfrancesco, *Brandon James O'Donnell, *Chelsea M. O'Koren, Josiah T. Orme, Sejal            Padhiar, Alan Palmer, Marlana Park, Matthew Passarella, Nicholas J. Pastic, Bhavin Patel, *Sophia Pathan, Shannon  Penrose, John    L. Peplowski, Matthew J. Piasecki, Cynthia Pidgeon, Mitchell Edwin Poalillo, Christopher J. Polcha, Shalimar Aurelis Portalatin, Rosalyn Chanell Primus, Megan Renae Pucalowski, Brianna Danae Quinn, *Alyxandria Quiñones, Joshua A. Rackham, Brandon Thomas Ragan, Denielle R. Ramsay, Najee M. Ransome, Chaley Raynor, Lexis Rayser-Conley, John L. Reader, IV, *Emily Anne Rebechi, John     G. Rechner, Devon A. Reinders, Michael Resh, Ashley N. Richardson, Caitlin M. Riley, Colleen M. Riley, Tyler            M. Rimmer, Morgan K. Robinson-Weiss, Jessica Roguszewski, Armand D. Roman, Nicholas A. Rotoli, Adam J. Ruber, James M. Runzer, Jr., Sarah E. Sacchetti, *José Luis Sánchez, *Manuel Roque Sanchez-Gonzales, Ana Lucia Sánchez Hernández, *Erike Rose Saunders, Alexandra Elizabeth Sawyer, *Casey Scharer, *Megan Schneider, *Tori Alexandria Schober, Jeffery James Schultz, Kenneth John Shadrick, Ayesha Shah, *Katharine Shakespeare, *Thomas Michael Sharp, Austin L. Sharpless, Jacqueline B. Shehadeh, Ashley L. Simonelli, Renée Nicole Slusar, Amanda Marie Smedley, Randall Scott Smedley, Jr., Jessica Catherine Smith, Nicole Marie Smith, Sean Patrick Smith, Zachary T. Sohn, Amanda Carmella, Katherine Spadel, Mark A. St. Pierre, Amaissa Stamets, Alyea T. Stott-Capacio, *Kyle D. Sullivan, Christine C. Surrell, Julian D. Tention, Joseph Knoud Teufel, Kenisha L. Thompson, Peyton Torain, *Rachel Elizabeth Trainer, Kendall J. Tribbett, *David Wayne Tull, Steven T. Tuttle, Steven Wayne Tyson, Lauren Anne Vasko, Wilfredo Irving Vazquez, Kadi Kellie      Waltz, Derric M.  Washington, *Brian Matthew Watkins, Cody T. Watson, Samuel F. Watson, Kirstie J. Weick, Kyle James Weinrick, *Janelle Ivy Wellons, Rachel L. Wells, Patrick F. Wexler, Douglas K. Widener, Devin A. Wilkes, Charles L. Williams, Ja'rel Williams, Wade Francis Wintersteen, Kevin Sanford Wu, Tyler A. Yeh, Harley Rose Yox, Mallory Emerson Yox

*Denotes National Honor Society Member

†Diploma to be presented by parent or guardian
 


Kingsway Regional High School
4th Marking Period Honor Roll Students


SUPERINTENDENT'S LIST

GRADE 9 – Morgan Armstrong, Maria Boerlin, Michael Capasso, Samantha D’Antonio, Catherine DeMelas, Kyle Evernham, Whitney Eversole, Theresa Hong, Mikhail Kleynman, Laurel Merichko, Luke Passarella, Dominique Rousseau, Connor Schmiegel, Brittany Stinger, Gillian Traino, Rebecca Vassell.

GRADE 10 – Sara Balliet, Nicholas Bozzelli, Kelly Coburn, Caitlin DiStefano, Shakur Galezniak, Kerin Jamal, Benjamin Kelley, Sriharsha Kolla, Linda Liu, Marcella Pearson, Michael Potts, Daniel Reiners, Sarah Reynolds, Austin Schober, Alec Sery, Nhien Tran, Yunge Wu.

GRADE 11 – Joshua Applegarth, Cara Bereznai, Peter Brennan, Jorge Diaz-Sanin, Kathleen Hines, Hunter Hollingshead, Joshua Manning, Shannon Myers, Hannah Pfeifer, Sara Toner, Joseph Tull, Tyler Waddington, Ashley Wright, Daniel Zurlo.

GRADE 12 – Leah Bacon, Christopher Beck, Dominic Catalano, Emily Coughlin, Katherine Dickson, Cassandra Finucan, Madison Hall, Caitlin Hemdal, Danielle Higgins, Veronica Jeziorski, Hannah Maloney, Kimberly Mellon, Sophia Pathan, Armand Roman, Ana Sanchez Hernandez, Amanda Smedley.
 

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

GRADE 9 – Samantha Adams, Adedayo Adepoju, Hannah Arulampalam, Kate Bardall, Julia Barr, Makayla Bass, Andrew Beamer, Alaina Boerlin, Myles Boerlin, Isabella Bradian, Victoria Brady, Anthony Brunick, Anthony Cacciavillano, Raul Camarillo, Gabrielle Campbell, Samantha Capalbo, Patrick Carpenter,  Alyssa Casanova, Angela Chhour, Filomena Chiuccarello, Marissa Ciocco, Kara Clark, Timothy Clark, Loretta Condon, Thaila Cooper, Dylan Corcoran, David Crinite, Jason Dales, Farrah Deichert, Jennifer Denight, Mark Dera,   Emily Descano, Juan Diaz-Sanin, Jeremy Dittert, Eric Elliott, Alexa Fagan, Natalie Fratz, Madelyn Gagliardi, Myiah Gatling, Craig Gauthier, Alexis Girault, William Gray, Gabrielle Griffis, Scott Haenggi, Nicole Hagstoz, Madeline Halota, Khadija Haque, Steven Harbeson, Keanda Hart, Felicia Harty, Jessica Hartzell, Joshua Hernandez, Marshall Hoebing, Mackenzie Holm, Angela Howard, Ian Hunter, Adora Ibekwe, Glen Ivol, Kimly Kheang, Laura Kincaid, Andrew Kustera, Christiana Little, David Loomis, Katie Luciani, Lauren Magin, Jacob Manning, Angela Martin, Joseph Massing, Hannah Mather, Nicholas May, Gayle Mayani, Ashlee McCullough, Noelle McLeer, Kiana Melendez, Kaitlyn Metheny, Aaron Miller, Ian Morrison, Kiersten Newkirk, Brittany Nicora, Morgan Nicora, Sophia Nitsolas, Alexander Noel, Peyton Nugent, Colleen O’Hagan, Abigail Orme, Laken Owen, Shrina Patel, Hannah Pathan,Victor Phun, Chandler Pickett, Arianna Pierznik, Jessica Polcha, Colin Pollick, Kaya Rist, Jaclyn Roll, Oksana Saavedra, Courtney Scharer, John Schmehl, Evan Schneider, Matthew Scholl, Emily Sigado, Taylor Smith, Aaron Stackhouse, M Kai Stephenson, Luke Svitak, Renee Tanner, Quentin Terry, Christina Tran, Alysia Trovarello, Erica Tull, Nicole Vergis, Ryan Waddington, Arianna Waller, Savanna Wargo, Leana Washington, Claudia Wells, Elizabeth Westburg, Nathaniel White, Isaiah Wilcox, Sarah Wintheim, Julian Yeh, Grace Young, Kaylin Young, Alexa Zahniser.

GRADE 10 – Jessica Abbott, Bryan Ahearn, Nicole Barbara, Kyra Beke, Kirkland Bittman,  Peyton Bosco, Roisin Breen, Sean Burnham, Kelliann Burns, Matthew Carp, Alexandra Casciato, Meghan Casey, Priyanka Chatterjee, William Cheesman, Sarah Cifone, Lindsay Contarino, Victoria Danner, Danielle Davis, Matthew Dolan, Harry Donohue, Trevor Elm,  Emilyanne English, Matthew Esteves, Allison Gallagher, Tanya George, Benjamin Gialloreto,  Sky Glenn, Katherine Golias, Kara Greenwood, Kara Grogan, Danielle Hall, Candace Hall-Holland, Kevin Harrigan, Justin Hartzell, John Helmandollar, Tatiana Helwig, Sarah Hilt, Dennis Ho, Garrett Hoagland, Kiersten Hood, Erin Horner, Alexander Ivans, Morgan Jenkins, Damon Kain, Harpreet Kaur, Taylor Kellar, James Kennedy, Avery Kershaw, Keeghan Kinner, Allison Kosek, Patrick Kriger, Jamie Le, Michael Leone, Matthew Lesyk, Kayla Lipoff, Gabrielle Marcucci, Rickie Martin, Brilli Martinez, Vrunda Mehta, Danielle Merichko, Raekwon Mingledoff, Daulton Nelson, Amber Noman, Daniel Owen, Angna Patel, Primal Patel, Jinisha Patwa, Melinda Phun, Abigail Prince, Jason Prus, Alyssa Ranalli, Tristan Reed, Brigid Reilly, Bartholomew Ricci, Andrew Richardson, Kevin Rival, Rachel Rivell, William Robb, Nicholas Sammartino, Manali Shah, Joseph Solomon, Steven Stein, Xavier Tarr, Lindsey Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nicole Thomas, Jacky Vuong, Savannah Weaver, Nicole Wertz, Alice Wiscount, Alexandria Womack.

GRADE 11 – Taylor Adams, Sarah Altieri, Najee Boone, Adina Branco, Ashlee Brydges, Harley Buechler, Antionette Butler, Kylie Campbell, Angela Cavallaro, Alexia Cavazos, Kathleen Cigala, Mark Cipparone, Kaitlin Clark, Jason Coles, Jessica Constantino, Thomas Cox, Kelly Davis, Rachel DeAngelo, Zachary DiMattia, Chelsea Duerstock, Michael East, Kyle Firestone, Victoria Flocco, Sarah Gabler, Emily Gilliam, Elizabeth Girault, Nicollette Guinan, Sade Harris, Austin Hoffman, Nicole Honrychs, Jocelyn Howard, Paige Howarth, Brendon Irving, Kelsey Jones, Derek Joseph, Saranda Karpuzi, Jaclyn Keene, Alicia Lenhart, Aubrey Leso, Shannon Martin, Juliana Mbakwe, Meghan McLaughlin, Krista Melograno, Devon Mooney, Marion Morrone, Matthew Mullen, Caroline Otten, Garren Owen, Alexa Pagano, Abigail Palmer, Francis Panebianco, Lorena Reiber, Destiny Rodearmel, Thomas Schmiegel, Madeleine Scuderi, Jessica Selby, Samuel Shen, Erica Silver, Stephanie Torres, Kevin Tran, Jayda Turner, Christopher Waller, Toni Whiting, Melanie Williams, Sara Wilson, Kayla Winters, Jayant Wunnava, Anna Wyckoff, Kaitlyn Yavorsky.

GRADE 12 – Natalie Azzari, Clare Beatty, John Bussott, Nicole Cahall, Caitlyn Collins, Rachel Craft, Megan DeGeorge, Caitlyn Devlin, Michelle Duerstock, Lauren Evans, Taylor Evans, Kathleen Fagan, Madison Flynn, Zachary Folker, Michael Friel, Stephen Gannon, Natalie Gattuso, Somer Gegeckas, Kijana George, Brianna Goitiandia, Jessa Hernandez, Jordan Holly,  Rachel Ippolite, Morgan Ivans, Teray Johnson, Timothy Jones, Joshua Kohler, Analise Kononchik, Emily Lewis, Patricia Marino, Kristina Matteo, Sean McAllister, Scott McDonald, Alexa McIntyre, Kyle McLaughlin, Michael Megonegal, Taylor Mitros, Marissa Mohrman, Tyler Monaghan, Saad Noman, Chelsea O’Koren, John Peplowski, Manuel Sanchez-Gonzales,  Katharine Shakespeare, Thomas Sharp, Renee Slusar, Alyea Stott-Capacio, Kyle Sullivan, Kenisha Thompson, Rachel Trainer, David Tull, Wilfredo Vazquez


 
 


HOME PAGE / About Us / Advertise with The New Town Press / Current Advertisers / Birth Announcements / Church - Worship Directory / Classified Ads / Community Calendar / Cook's Corner / Editorials / Engagement Announcements / Fitness SOS / Hometown Living / Moms Musings / Names in the News / New Town Scene / Obituaries / Online Puzzles / Photo Contest / School News / Sport Shorts / Wedding Announcements / Wedding Anniversary Announcements / Subscriptions / CONTACT The New Town Press / View Archived Articles


New Town Press News Paper circulated to over 10,500 homes in the Swedesboro / Woolwich NJ area.
421 Stone Meeting House Rd., Woolwich Twp., NJ 08085-3609 editor@newtownpress.com

Do you have a questions, comments, or feature ideas for  the New Town Press? Please email us (click here) and we will get back to you as soon as possible.  We look forward to our reader's input.

Updated: 08/02/2013  -  Web Site © 2006-2013 New Town Press